Spacious Mallorca Stay With Panoramic Views
1 / 49

Spacious Mallorca Stay With Panoramic Views

Mallorca, Spain

Puerto de Andratx

6 huéspedes|3 dormitorios|3 baños

Casa privada en Mallorca, Spain. Para 6 en 3 dormitorios y 3 baños. Desde €1,765 por noche. Características clave: Piscina privada, Vistas al mar, Vistas a la montaña.

This spacious property in Mont Port, near Port d’Andratx, Mallorca, offers panoramic views of the harbour, Palma Bay, Ibiza, and the Tramuntana mountain range. Built across two floors, it features three double bedrooms, three bathrooms, a private heated saltwater swimming pool, a sauna, and underfloor heating. Panoramic windows create bright interiors, while Mediterranean vegetation provides privacy. Multiple terraces and balconies offer outdoor spaces for relaxing and enjoying the views. The property is suitable for families, couples, honeymoons, and guests seeking relaxation.

Características destacadas

  • Piscina privada
  • Vistas al mar
  • Vistas a la montaña
  • Sauna
  • Chimenea
  • Jardín

Ideal para

  • Ideal para familias

La casa de un vistazo

El espacio

The property spans 463 m² and is arranged over two floors. Its bright, open-plan living areas feature panoramic windows, comfortable sofas, and a TV. The fully equipped kitchen provides space for preparing meals, while the outdoor dining terrace includes a dining table, barbecue, and outdoor kitchen corner. There are three furnished double bedrooms, each with a king-size bed that can be separated into single beds, and air conditioning. The master suite has an en-suite bathroom with a bathtub, separate shower, and twin sinks, along with a private balcony overlooking the sea. The second bedroom also enjoys sea views, while the third bedroom has its own private balcony with sea views. Additional facilities include a private heated saltwater swimming pool, sauna, underfloor heating, Wi-Fi, washing machine, tumble dryer, coffee machine, dishwasher, freezer, fireplace, and alarm. Outdoor amenities include terraces, balconies, parasols, a fenced outdoor area, garage, parking, private gates, an outdoor relaxation area, and an outdoor shower.

El barrio

Port d’Andratx is a picturesque fishing village in Mallorca known for its natural harbour and traditional fishing fleet. The surrounding area is one of Mallorca's established holiday destinations, offering coastal scenery, mountain views, and access to nearby beaches, restaurants, shops, and attractions. Cala Llamp beach is approximately 5.5 km away, with an estimated journey of 13 minutes. A restaurant is approximately 2.6 km away, and a shop is around 3.3 km away. The town of Port d’Andratx is approximately 4.6 km away, with an estimated journey of 12 minutes. Nearby attractions include Beach Club Gran Folies, approximately 5 km away; Andratx Padel Club, approximately 13.6 km away; Jungle Parc, approximately 19.7 km away; and Western Water Park, approximately 20.6 km away. Distances are approximate, and travel times may vary due to seasonal traffic or roadworks. Some shops, restaurants, nightlife, and entertainment venues may operate seasonally, so checking their opening status before visiting is recommended.

Características y servicios

  • Sea View
  • Mountain View
  • Private Pool
  • Sauna
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating
  • Fireplace
  • Kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • Coffee Machine
  • Washing Machine
  • Tumble Dryer
  • TV
  • Workspace
  • Bathtub
  • Linen & Towels
  • Garden
  • BBQ
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • Outdoor Dining
  • Garage
  • Family Friendly

Información adicional

Llegada
16:00
Salida
10:00

Normas de la casa

Pets: Not allowed. Smoking: Not allowed. Events: Not allowed. Suitable for: children and infants

A tener en cuenta

The property allows children but does not permit smoking, pets, or events. It is not wheelchair accessible. A security deposit of €1,500 is required. The standard check-in time is 16:00, and check-out is at 10:00. Pool heating is included from October through June. Housekeeping includes pool cleaning, pool deck cleaning, and garden maintenance twice weekly. End-of-stay cleaning is included, with one mid-stay clean provided for stays longer than eight nights.

Normas de la casa y política de cancelación

Política de cancelación:

Si sus planes cambian, haremos todo lo posible junto con la administración de la propiedad para encontrar alternativas, aunque los reembolsos no pueden garantizarse y se gestionan de buena fe.

En caso de cancelación dentro de los 60 días previos a la llegada, se aplicará una penalización mínima del 50 % del importe de la reserva.

Haga clic aquí para consultar las condiciones completas de la propiedad

El entorno

Puerto de Andratx, Spain

Cerca

  • Playa5.5 km
  • Restaurantes2.6 km
  • Tiendas3.3 km
  • Puerto deportivo4.6 km
  • Cerca de la playa
  • Vistas al mar
  • Vistas a la montaña
  • Restaurantes cerca
  • Tiendas cerca
  • Puerto deportivo cerca