Spacious Mallorca Stay With Panoramic Views
1 / 49

Spacious Mallorca Stay With Panoramic Views

Mallorca, Spain

Puerto de Andratx

6 voyageurs|3 chambres|3 salles de bains

Demeure privée à Mallorca, Spain. Pour 6 dans 3 chambres et 3 salles de bains. À partir de €1,765 par nuit. Points clés : Piscine privée, Vue mer, Vue montagne.

This spacious property in Mont Port, near Port d’Andratx, Mallorca, offers panoramic views of the harbour, Palma Bay, Ibiza, and the Tramuntana mountain range. Built across two floors, it features three double bedrooms, three bathrooms, a private heated saltwater swimming pool, a sauna, and underfloor heating. Panoramic windows create bright interiors, while Mediterranean vegetation provides privacy. Multiple terraces and balconies offer outdoor spaces for relaxing and enjoying the views. The property is suitable for families, couples, honeymoons, and guests seeking relaxation.

Atouts principaux

  • Piscine privée
  • Vue mer
  • Vue montagne
  • Sauna
  • Cheminée
  • Jardin

Idéal pour

  • Idéal en famille

Aperçu de la maison

L’espace

The property spans 463 m² and is arranged over two floors. Its bright, open-plan living areas feature panoramic windows, comfortable sofas, and a TV. The fully equipped kitchen provides space for preparing meals, while the outdoor dining terrace includes a dining table, barbecue, and outdoor kitchen corner. There are three furnished double bedrooms, each with a king-size bed that can be separated into single beds, and air conditioning. The master suite has an en-suite bathroom with a bathtub, separate shower, and twin sinks, along with a private balcony overlooking the sea. The second bedroom also enjoys sea views, while the third bedroom has its own private balcony with sea views. Additional facilities include a private heated saltwater swimming pool, sauna, underfloor heating, Wi-Fi, washing machine, tumble dryer, coffee machine, dishwasher, freezer, fireplace, and alarm. Outdoor amenities include terraces, balconies, parasols, a fenced outdoor area, garage, parking, private gates, an outdoor relaxation area, and an outdoor shower.

Le quartier

Port d’Andratx is a picturesque fishing village in Mallorca known for its natural harbour and traditional fishing fleet. The surrounding area is one of Mallorca's established holiday destinations, offering coastal scenery, mountain views, and access to nearby beaches, restaurants, shops, and attractions. Cala Llamp beach is approximately 5.5 km away, with an estimated journey of 13 minutes. A restaurant is approximately 2.6 km away, and a shop is around 3.3 km away. The town of Port d’Andratx is approximately 4.6 km away, with an estimated journey of 12 minutes. Nearby attractions include Beach Club Gran Folies, approximately 5 km away; Andratx Padel Club, approximately 13.6 km away; Jungle Parc, approximately 19.7 km away; and Western Water Park, approximately 20.6 km away. Distances are approximate, and travel times may vary due to seasonal traffic or roadworks. Some shops, restaurants, nightlife, and entertainment venues may operate seasonally, so checking their opening status before visiting is recommended.

Équipements & prestations

  • Sea View
  • Mountain View
  • Private Pool
  • Sauna
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating
  • Fireplace
  • Kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • Coffee Machine
  • Washing Machine
  • Tumble Dryer
  • TV
  • Workspace
  • Bathtub
  • Linen & Towels
  • Garden
  • BBQ
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • Outdoor Dining
  • Garage
  • Family Friendly

Informations complémentaires

Arrivée
16:00
Départ
10:00

Règlement intérieur

Pets: Not allowed. Smoking: Not allowed. Events: Not allowed. Suitable for: children and infants

À noter

The property allows children but does not permit smoking, pets, or events. It is not wheelchair accessible. A security deposit of €1,500 is required. The standard check-in time is 16:00, and check-out is at 10:00. Pool heating is included from October through June. Housekeeping includes pool cleaning, pool deck cleaning, and garden maintenance twice weekly. End-of-stay cleaning is included, with one mid-stay clean provided for stays longer than eight nights.

Règlement intérieur et conditions d’annulation

Conditions d’annulation :

Si vos projets changent, nous ferons tout notre possible, avec la direction de la propriété, pour trouver une solution ; les remboursements ne peuvent toutefois être garantis et restent accordés à titre gracieux.

En cas d’annulation dans les 60 jours précédant l’arrivée, des frais d’au moins 50 % du montant de la réservation s’appliquent.

Cliquez ici pour consulter l’intégralité des conditions de la propriété

Les environs

Puerto de Andratx, Spain

À proximité

  • Plage5.5 km
  • Restaurants2.6 km
  • Commerces3.3 km
  • Marina4.6 km
  • Près de la plage
  • Vue mer
  • Vue montagne
  • Restaurants à proximité
  • Commerces à proximité
  • Marina à proximité